Disney on Ice “Let’s Celebrate!” Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals

Tori Spelling, Dean McDermott, Malin Akerman, Tiffani Thiessen, Beverly Mitchell, David Walton, Jason Priestley, Alison Sweeney, Brandon Routh, Courtney Ford, Lindsay Price, Alexis Denisof, Roselyn Sanchez, Eric Winter, Joey Fatone, Aubrey Anderson-Emmons, Curtis Conway, Alyson Hannigan, Sara Rue, Laila Ali, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Catriona Gosselaar at Disney on Ice “Let’s Celebrate!” Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals at Staples Center in Los Angeles, Ca USA December 11, 2014 – Interviews by Shayla Girardin

21st Annual SAG Award Nominations at Pacific Design Center


Eva Longoria and Ansel Elgort 21st Annual SAG Award Nominations at Pacific Design Center in Los Angeles, Ca USA December 10, 2014

21st ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS NOMINATIONS

Ceremony will be Simulcast Live on Sunday, January 25, 2015 on TNT and TBS at 8 p.m. (ET)/5 p.m. (PT)

 

THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES

 

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

STEVE CARELL / John du Pont – “FOXCATCHER” (Sony Pictures Classics)

BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Alan Turing – “THE IMITATION GAME” (The Weinstein Company)

JAKE GYLLENHAAL / Louis Bloom – “NIGHTCRAWLER” (Open Road Films)

MICHAEL KEATON / Riggan – “BIRDMAN” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

EDDIE REDMAYNE / Stephen Hawking – “THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING” (Focus Features)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

JENNIFER ANISTON / Claire Bennett – “CAKE” (Cinelou Films)

FELICITY JONES / Jane Hawking – “THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING” (Focus Features)

JULIANNE MOORE / Alice Howland-Jones – “STILL ALICE” (Sony Pictures Classics)

ROSAMUND PIKE / Amy Dunne – “GONE GIRL” (20th Century Fox)

REESE WITHERSPOON / Cheryl Strayed – “WILD” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

ROBERT DUVALL / Joseph Palmer – “THE JUDGE” (Warner Bros. Pictures)

ETHAN HAWKE / Mason, Sr. – “BOYHOOD” (IFC Films)

EDWARD NORTON / Mike – “BIRDMAN” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

MARK RUFFALO / Dave Schultz – “FOXCATCHER” (Sony Pictures Classics)

J.K. SIMMONS / Fletcher – “WHIPLASH” (Sony Pictures Classics)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

PATRICIA ARQUETTE / Olivia – “BOYHOOD” (IFC Films)

KEIRA KNIGHTLEY / Joan Clarke – “THE IMITATION GAME” (The Weinstein Company)

EMMA STONE / Sam – “BIRDMAN” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

MERYL STREEP / The Witch – “INTO THE WOODS” (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

NAOMI WATTS / Daka – “ST. VINCENT” (The Weinstein Company)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

BIRDMAN (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

ZACH GALIFIANAKIS / Jake
MICHAEL KEATON / Riggan
EDWARD NORTON / Mike
ANDREA RISEBOROUGH / Laura
AMY RYAN / Sylvia
EMMA STONE / Sam
NAOMI WATTS / Lesley
BOYHOOD (IFC Films)
PATRICIA ARQUETTE / Olivia
ELLAR COLTRANE / Mason
ETHAN HAWKE / Mason, Sr.
LORELEI LINKLATER / Samantha

THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL (FOX SEARCHLIGHT PICTURES)
F. MURRAY ABRAHAM / Mr. Moustafa
MATHIEU AMALRIC / Serge X.
ADRIEN BRODY / Dmitri
WILLEM DAFOE / Jopling
RALPH FIENNES / M. Gustave
JEFF GOLDBLUM / Dep. Kovacs
HARVEY KEITEL / Ludwig
JUDE LAW / Young Writer
BILL MURRAY / M. Ivan
EDWARD NORTON / Henckels
TONY REVOLORI / Zero
SAOIRSE RONAN / Agatha
JASON SCHWARTZMAN / M. Jean
LÉA SEYDOUX / Clotilde
TILDA SWINTON / Madame D
TOM WILKINSON / Author
OWEN WILSON / M. Chuck

THE IMITATION GAME (The Weinstein Company)
MATTHEW BEARD / Peter Hilton
BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Alan Turing
CHARLES DANCE / Commander Denniston
MATTHEW GOODE / Hugh Alexander
RORY KINNEAR / Nock
KEIRA KNIGHTLEY / Joan Clarke
ALLEN LEECH / John Cairncross
MARK STRONG / Stewart Menzies

THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING (Focus Features)
CHARLIE COX / Jonathan Hellyer Jones
FELICITY JONES / Jane Hawking
SIMON McBURNEY / Frank Hawking
EDDIE REDMAYNE / Stephen Hawking
DAVID THEWLIS / Dennis Sciama
EMILY WATSON / Beryl Wilde

TELEVISION PROGRAMS

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

ADRIEN BRODY / Harry Houdini  – “HOUDINI” (History)

BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Sherlock Holmes – “SHERLOCK: HIS LAST VOW” (PBS)

RICHARD JENKINS / Henry Kitteridge – “OLIVE KITTERIDGE” (HBO)

MARK RUFFALO / Ned Weeks – “THE NORMAL HEART” (HBO)

BILLY BOB THORNTON / Lorne Malvo – “FARGO” (FX)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

ELLEN BURSTYN / Olivia Foxworth – “FLOWERS IN THE ATTIC” (Lifetime)

MAGGIE GYLLENHAAL / Nessa Stein – “THE HONORABLE WOMAN” (Sundance TV)

FRANCES McDORMAND / Olive Kitteridge – “OLIVE KITTERIDGE” (HBO)

JULIA ROBERTS / Dr. Emma Brookner – “THE NORMAL HEART” (HBO)

CICELY TYSON / Carrie Watts – “THE TRIP TO BOUNTIFUL” (Lifetime)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson – “BOARDWALK EMPIRE” (HBO)

PETER DINKLAGE / Tyrion Lannister – “GAME OF THRONES” (HBO)

WOODY HARRELSON / Martin Hart – “TRUE DETECTIVE” (HBO)

MATTHEW McCONAUGHEY / Rust Cohle – “TRUE DETECTIVE” (HBO)

KEVIN SPACEY / Francis Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS” (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series (6 nominees)

CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison – “HOMELAND” (Showtime)

VIOLA DAVIS / Annalise Keating – “HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER” (ABC)

JULIANNA MARGULIES / Alicia Florrick – “THE GOOD WIFE” (CBS)

TATIANA MASLANY / Sarah/Coxima/Alison/Rachel/ – “ORPHAN BLACK” (BBC America)

Helena/Tony/Jennifer and Various Others

MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham – “DOWNTON ABBEY” (PBS)

ROBIN WRIGHT / Claire Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS” (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy – “MODERN FAMILY ” (ABC)

LOUIS C.K. / Louie – “LOUIE” (FX)

WILLIAM H. MACY / Frank Gallagher – “SHAMELESS” (Showtime)

JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper – “THE BIG BANG THEORY” (CBS)

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker – “MODERN FAMILY” (ABC)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren – “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix)

JULIE BOWEN / Claire Dunphy – “MODERN FAMILY” (ABC)

EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton – “NURSE JACKIE” (Showtime)

JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS / Vice President Selina Meyer – “VEEP” (HBO)

AMY POEHLER / Leslie Knope – “PARKS AND RECREATION” (NBC)

 

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson

PAUL CALDERON / Arquimedes

NICHOLAS CALHOUN / Sean

LOUIS CANCELMI / Mike D’Angelo

JOHN ELLISON CONLEE / Commodore

MICHAEL COUNTRYMAN / Frank Wilson

STEPHEN GRAHAM / Al Capone

DOMENICK LOMBARDOZZI / Ralph Capone

NOLAN LYONS / Enoch Thompson (young)

KELLY MACDONALD / Margaret Thompson

BORIS McGIVER / Sheriff Smith Johnson

VINCENT PIAZZA / Charlie “Lucky” Luciano

PAUL SPARKS / Mickey Doyle

TRAVIS TOPE / Joe Hardy

SHEA WHIGHAM / Eli Thompson

ANATOL YUSEF / Meyer Lansky

MICHAEL ZEGEN / Benny Siegel

DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)

HUGH BONNEVILLE / Robert, Earl of Grantham

LAURA CARMICHAEL / Lady Edith Crawley

JIM CARTER / Mr. Carson

BRENDAN COYLE / Mr. Bates

MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley

KEVIN DOYLE /  Mr. Molesley

JOANNE FROGGATT / Anna Bates

LILY JAMES / Lady Rose

ROBERT JAMES-COLLIER / Thomas Barrow

ALLEN LEECH / Tom Branson

PHYLLIS LOGAN / Mrs. Hughes

ELIZABETH McGOVERN / Cora, Countess of Grantham

SOPHIE McSHERA / Daisy

MATT MILNE / Alfred

LESLEY NICOL / Mrs. Patmore

DAVID ROBB / Dr. Clarkson

MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

ED SPELEERS / Jimmy Kent

CARA THEOBOLD / Ivy

PENELOPE WILTON / Isobel Crawley

GAME OF THRONES (HBO)

JOSEF ALTIN / Pyp

JACOB ANDERSON / Grey Worm

JOHN BRADLEY / Samwell Tarly

DOMINIC CARTER / Janos Slynt

GWENDOLINE CHRISTIE / Brienne of Tarth

EMILIA CLARKE / Daenerys Targaryen

NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU / Jaime Lannister

BEN CROMPTON / Dolorous Edd

CHARLES DANCE / Tywin Lannister

PETER DINKLAGE / Tyrion Lannister

NATALIE DORMER / Margaery Tyrell

NATHALIE EMMANUEL / Missandei

IAIN GLEN / Ser Jorah Mormont

JULIAN GLOVER / Pycelle

KIT HARINGTON / Jon Snow

LENA HEADEY / Cersei Lannister

CONLETH HILL / Varys

RORY McCANN / Sandor “The Hound” Clegane

IAN McELHINNEY / Ser Barristan Selmy

PEDRO PASCAL / Oberyn Martell

DANIEL PORTMAN / Podrick Payne

MARK STANLEY / Grenn

SOPHIE TURNER / Sansa Stark

MAISIE WILLIAMS / Arya Stark

HOMELAND (Showtime)

NUMAN ACAR / Hassan Haqqani

NAZANIN BONIADI / Fara Sherazi

CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison

RUPERT FRIEND / Peter Quinn

RAZA JAFFREY / Aasar Khan

NIMRAT KAUR / Tasneem Qureishi

TRACY LETTS / Sen. Andrew Lockhart

MARK MOSES / Dennis Boyd

MICHAEL O’KEEFE / John Redmond

MANDY PATINKIN / Saul Berenson

LAILA ROBINS / Martha Boyd

MAURY STERLING / Max

HOUSE OF CARDS (Netflix)

MAHERSHALA ALI / Remy Danton

JAYNE ATKINSON / Catherine Durant

RACHEL BROSNAHAN / Rachel Posner

DEREK CECIL / Seth Grayson

NATHAN DARROW / Edward Meechum

MICHEL GILL / President Walker

JOANNA GOING / Tricia Walker

SAKINA JAFFREY / Linda Vasquez

MICHAEL KELLY / Doug Stamper

MOZHAN MARNÒ / Ayla Sayyad

GERALD McRANEY / Raymond Tusk

MOLLY PARKER / Jackie Sharp

JIMMI SIMPSON / Gavin Orsay

KEVIN SPACEY / Francis Underwood

ROBIN WRIGHT / Claire Underwood

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)

MAYIM BIALIK / Amy Farrah Fowler

KALEY CUOCO-SWEETING / Penny

JOHNNY GALECKI / Leonard Hofstadter

SIMON HELBERG / Howard Wolowitz

KUNAL NAYYAR / Rajesh Koothrappali

JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper

MELISSA RAUCH / Bernadette Rostenkowski-Wolowitz

BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (FOX)

STEPHANIE BEATRIZ /  Det. Rosa Diaz

DIRK BLOCKER / Hitchcock

ANDRE BRAUGHER / Capt. Ray Holt

TERRY CREWS / Sgt. Terry Jeffords

MELISSA FUMERO / Det. Amy Santiago

JOE LO TRUGLIO / Det. Charles Boyle

JOEL McKINNON MILLER / Scully

CHELSEA PERETTI / Gina Linetti

ANDY SAMBERG / Det. Jake Peralta

MODERN FAMILY (ABC)

AUBREY ANDERSON EMMONS / Lily Tucker-Pritchett

JULIE BOWEN / Claire Dunphy

TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy

JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell Pritchett

NOLAN GOULD / Luke Dunphy

SARAH HYLAND / Haley Dunphy

ED O’NEILL / Jay Pritchett

RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny Delgado

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker

SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

ARIEL WINTER / Alex Dunphy

ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (NETFLIX)

UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

JASON BIGGS / Larry Bloom

DANIELLE BROOKS / Tasha “Taystee” Jefferson

LAVERNE COX / Sophia Burset

JACKIE CRUZ / Flaca

CATHERINE CURTIN / Wanda Bell

LEA DELARIA / Carrie “Big Boo” Black

BETH FOWLER / Sister Ingalls

YVETTE FREEMAN / Irma

GERMAR TERRELL GARDNER / Charles Ford

KIMIKO GLENN / Brook Soso

ANNIE GOLDEN / Norma Romano

DIANE GUERRERO / Maritza Ramos

MICHAEL J. HARNEY / Ofc. Sam Healy

VICKY JEUDY / Janae Watson

JULIE LAKE / Angie Rice

LAUREN LAPKUS / Susan Fischer

SELENIS LEYVA / Gloria Mendoza

NATASHA LYONNE / Nicky Nichols

TARYN MANNING / Tiffany “Pennsatucky” Doggett

JOEL MARSH GARLAND / Scott O’Neill

MATT McGORRY / Ofc. John Bennett

ADRIENNE C. MOORE / Black Cindy

KATE MULGREW /  Galina “Red” Reznikov

EMMA MYLES / Leanne Taylor

JESSICA PIMENTEL / Maria Ruiz

DASCHA POLANCO / Dayanara Diaz

ALYSIA REINER / Natalie “Fig” Figueroa

JUDITH ROBERTS / Taslitz

ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ / Aleida Diaz

BARBARA ROSENBLAT / Miss Rosa

NICK SANDOW / Joe Caputo

ABIGAIL SAVAGE / Gina

TAYLOR SCHILLING / Piper Chapman

CONSTANCE SHULMAN / Yoga Jones

DALE SOULES / Frieda

YAEL STONE / Lorna Morello

LORRAINE TOUSSAINT / Yvonne “Vee” Parker

LIN TUCCI / Anita DeMarco

SAMIRA WILEY / Poussey Washington

VEEP (HBO)

SUFE BRADSHAW / Sue Wilson

ANNA CHLUMSKY / Amy Brookheimer

GARY COLE / Kent Davidson

KEVIN DUNN / Ben Cafferty

TONY HALE / Gary Walsh

JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS / Vice President Selina Meyer

REID SCOTT / Dan Egan

TIMOTHY SIMONS / Jonah Ryan

MATT WALSH / Mike McLintock

SAG AWARDS® HONORS FOR STUNT ENSEMBLES

 

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

“FURY” (Columbia Pictures)

“GET ON UP” (Universal Pictures)

“THE HOBBIT: THE BATTLE OF THE FIVE ARMIES” (Warner Bros. Pictures)

“UNBROKEN” (Universal Pictures)

“X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST” (20th Century Fox)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series (6 nominees)

“24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY” (FOX)

“BOARDWALK EMPIRE” (HBO)

“GAME OF THRONES” (HBO)

“HOMELAND” (Showtime)

“SONS OF ANARCHY” (FX)

“THE WALKING DEAD” (AMC)

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild 51st Annual Life Achievement Award

DEBBIE REYNOLDS

12th Annual Junior Hollywood Radio & Television Society Holiday Party Arrivals

RJ Mitte, Gregg Sulkin, Tom Sandoval, Ariana Madix, Alli Forsythe, Kym Perfetto, Meredith Anne Bull, Mitch Ryan, Kristen Doute, Carmen Dickman, Natalie Lander at the 12th Annual Junior Hollywood Radio & Television Society (JHRTS) Holiday Party Red Carpet Arrivals at 1Oak in Los Angeles, Ca USA December 9, 2014 – Interviews by Ryland Adams

6th Annual Night of Generosity Gala Red Carpet Arrivals

Ashley Benson, Lilly Ghalichi, Matt Lanter, Angela Stacy, Willa Ford, Queen Latifah, Jason Kennedy, Gregg Sulkin, Marielle Jaffe, Brian Austin Green at 6th Annual Night of Generosity Gala Red Carpet Arrivals at The Beverly Wilshire Hotel in Los Angeles, Ca USA December 5, 2014 – Interviews by Shayla Girardin

2014 KIIS FM’s Jingle Ball Red Carpet Arrivals

Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer, Becky G., Taylor Swift, Meghan Trainor, Charli XCX, Rita Ora, Gwen Stefani, Nick Jonas, Kiesza, Shawn Mendes, Derek Hough, Sam Smith, Bea Miller, Witney Carson, Rixton, Hailee Steinfeld, Peta Murgatroyd, Brandi Glanville, Todd Chrisley, Savannah Chrisley, Karina Smirnoff, Ryan Newman, Christian Serratos, Gina Rodriguez, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nash Grier, Cody Johns, Marcus Johns, Cameron Dallas, Mercedes MJ Javid, Reza Farahan, Golnesa GG Gharachedaghi, Brad Goreski, Liz Hernandez, Renee Bargh attend KIIS FM’s Jingle Ball Red Carpet Arrivals at Staples Center in Los Angeles, Ca USA December 5, 2014